2019–2020 Schedule

Unless otherwise noted, all classes begin the week of August 11. Our 35-week session ends May 16. Before registering, please read the “How to Register” page here. If you have any questions about registration or enrollment, please email ccbma.athens@gmail.com. We will respond to your query very quickly!


Sunday

2:00pm–3:00pm: Aerial Yoga (Open-level adult; September 8–October 27; Sarah Allgood)

3:00pm–3:45pm: Creative Movement (Ages 3 to 5; Chappell Coleman Jackson)

4:00pm–5:00pm: Adult Beginner Tap (Open level; Chappell Coleman Jackson)

5:00pm–6:00pm: Maculelê Capoeira (Ages 6 to 12; Nick Ayala)

6:00pm–7:00pm: Modern Classic (Open-level adult; September 8–October 27; Peggy Thrasher Law)
 

Monday

8:30am–9:30am: Mind-Body Revibe and Flow (Open-level adult; September 9–October 28; Krista Martin Jones)

3:30pm–4:15pm: Pre-Ballet (Ages 5 to 7; Katherine Godbee) Closed

4:30pm–5:45pm: Beginner Ballet (Ages 8 and up; Marianne Hale)

6:30pm–7:30pm: Classical Variations (Ages 12 and up; Katherine Godbee)

7:30pm–8:30pm: Modern/Improvisation (Ages 12 and up; Peggy Thrasher Law)

Tuesday

9:15am–10:00am: Allegro Music

10:15am–11:00am: Allegro Music

12:00pm–1:00pm: Adult Beginner Ballet (Open level; Molly Daniel)

4:30pm–6:00pm: Intermediate Ballet (Ages 10 and up; Marianne Hale)

6:00pm–7:00pm: Intermediate/Advanced Pointe (Ages 14 and up; Marianne Hale)

7:00pm–8:30pm: Advanced Ballet (Ages 14 and up; Janet Robertson)

wednesday

9:30am–10:15am: Allegro Music

10:30am–11:15am: Allegro Music

3:00pm–3:45pm: Pre-Ballet (Ages 5 to 7; Katherine Godbee)

6:00pm–7:00pm: Hip Hop Pilates (Open level; Elisha Hodgin)

7:00pm–8:00pm: Jazz I (Ages 12 and up; Chappell Coleman Jackson)

DSC_4947.jpg

Thursday 

9:15am–10:00am: Allegro Music

10:15am–11:00am: Allegro Music

11:15am–Noon: Allegro Music

12:30pm–1:30pm: Center City Gentle Flow and Meditation (Open level; Cundy Bryson)

3:45pm–4:30: Pre-Ballet (Ages 5 to 7; Frankie Patten)

4:30pm–6:00pm: Intermediate Ballet (Ages 10 and up; Marianne Hale)

6:00pm–7:30pm: Advanced Ballet (Ages 14 and up; Janet Robertson)

7:30pm–8:30pm: Contemporary (Ages 12 and up; Genie Wiggins)

Friday

6:00pm–7:00pm: Hip Hop Pilates (Open level; Elisha Hodgin)
 

Saturday

9:00am–9:45am: Allegro Music

10:00am–10:45am: Allegro Music

11:00am–11:45am: Allegro Music